J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JoLynn James
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 728-0133
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $162,000
Super cute & spacious updated 3 bdm 1 bath ranch style house. Freshly painted interior, big Kitchen with lots of cabinets!!! Newer hvac system & hot water tank. All appliances even stackable washer/dryer included. Large yard partially fenced with 2 good size storage sheds. Large carport provided. Owner will install new Timberline roof with a reasonable asking price. Updated vinyl windows & newer exterior vinyl siding.
Last Buyer's Agent
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vb One Llc | -- | Total Title Services Box | |
| Lennox Ab | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Taylor Ernest William | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $29,965 | None Available | |
| Swearingin Hall Anne M | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Jons Kurtis R | -- | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc | $392,180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennox Ab | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Swearingin Hall Anne M | $45,849 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $9,798 | $3,688 | $6,110 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $20,091 | $4,062 | $16,029 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $20,090 | $2,105 | $17,985 |
| 2022 | $547 | $7,410 | $4,370 | $3,040 |
| 2021 | $547 | $7,410 | $4,370 | $3,040 |
| 2020 | $530 | $6,972 | $4,370 | $2,602 |
| 2019 | $521 | $6,972 | $4,370 | $2,602 |
| 2018 | $375 | $4,792 | $807 | $3,985 |
| 2017 | $375 | $4,792 | $807 | $3,985 |
| 2016 | $336 | $4,247 | $2,153 | $2,094 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JoLynn James
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 728-0133
9 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2257357
APN: 26-130-06-20-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.