216 S Judd St Bryant, IL 61519
Estimated Value: $107,527 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S Judd St, Bryant, IL 61519 and is currently estimated at $152,842. 216 S Judd St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lewistown Elementary School, and Lewistown Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,350 | $35,700 | $1,570 | $34,130 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $34,160 | $1,500 | $32,660 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $34,160 | $1,500 | $32,660 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $29,220 | $1,500 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map