Estimated Value: $229,407 - $419,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 S King St, Bath, NC 27808 and is currently estimated at $292,352, approximately $290 per square foot. 216 S King St is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Bought by
Tar-Pam Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Bought by
Mabe Robert L and Phelps John Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tar-Pam Properties | $20,000 | -- | |
| Mabe Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $185,196 | $15,660 | $169,536 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $144,376 | $48,776 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $144,376 | $48,776 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $144,376 | $48,776 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $144,376 | $48,776 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $427 | $48,776 | $48,776 | $0 |
| 2019 | $427 | $48,776 | $48,776 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $48,776 | $48,776 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $48,776 | $48,776 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $48,776 | $48,776 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,776 | $48,776 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map