216 Scribner Blvd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $313,520 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Scribner Blvd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $336,630, approximately $199 per square foot. 216 Scribner Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Lewiston Middle School, and Lewiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Rossignol Martha D
Bought by
Therrien Odette R and Villers Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Therrien Odette R and Simond Odette R
Bought by
Therrien Bertrand R and Therrien Odette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therrien Odette R | -- | -- | |
| Therrien Bertrand R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
| 2013 | $3,560 | $134,660 | $24,120 | $110,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map