V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Williams
A-Z REALTY SERVICES, INC.
(866) 442-4340
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $278,535
MULTIPLE OFFERS - HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY 6:30 PM MONDAY 7/21. **HISTORIC DISTRICT: A Hidden Gem Awaiting Your Touch!** Discover the charm of this enchanting home featuring original hardwood floors and vintage windows. Currently in the midst of transformation, this property offers an exciting opportunity for you to complete the renovations and make it your own. The floors have been beautifully sanded, the rooms freshly painted, and the kitchen cabinets revitalized, with the original cabinet doors waiting to be installed. Plus, a spacious detached garage enhances convenience. Nestled just steps away from the vibrant Downtown Square and all its attractions, this is your chance to own a piece of history and bring this exquisite gem back to life. Don’t let this opportunity pass you by!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A-Z REALTY SERVICES, INC. Brokerage Phone: 352-817-1372 License #3227007 Listed on: 07/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chat Properties Llc | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Young Joseph | $30,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Southeast 15Th Street Llc | $224,200 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chat Properties Llc | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Chat Properties Llc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Young Joseph | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $225,000 | +7.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $155,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $141,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $128,486 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $116,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $117,280 | $54,054 | $63,226 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $100,035 | $48,048 | $51,987 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $87,757 | $36,036 | $51,721 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $81,185 | $36,036 | $45,149 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $71,560 | $30,030 | $41,530 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $71,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $72,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $74,120 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Williams
A-Z REALTY SERVICES, INC.
(866) 442-4340
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Robinson
NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
(352) 274-5052
32 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM705901
APN: 28372-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.