Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne Tamar Guzman
Platinum Real Estate Prof
(702) 686-3109
20 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,450 - $481,000
Welcome to 216 Sharp Edge-Picture Perfect community near Aliante. Home has been completely remolded with no expense spared! Spacious home with over 2,508 square feet of living space & 4 generously sized bedrooms, with one bedroom/bath downstairs. Large Loft area-perfect for game night! Home has been tastefully redone and features Designer fixtures throughout, High Quality Imported Porcelain 24x48 tile and luxury Vinyl flooring in bedrooms and upstairs. Chef’s kitchen with large island perfect for entertaining! Large pool sized lot-Ready for grilling season! Parks and Splash pad within walking distance! Seller is in the process of installing glass shower panel. This home will not disappoint! Don’t delay make an appointment to view today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Real Estate Prof Brokerage Phone: (702) 686-3109 License #S.0186037 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Kevin | $485,000 | Chicago Title Of Nevada | |
| Admon Nibras | -- | Chicago Title Of Nevada | |
| Admon Nibras | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Admon Nibras | $380,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Michel Paul | $114,990 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen | |
| Quiroz Joel | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen | |
| Quiroz Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Quiroz Joel | $259,490 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruno Kevin | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Admon Nibras | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Joel | $255,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $485,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $484,800 | +27.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -6.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -9.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,432 | $145,781 | $37,800 | $107,981 |
| 2025 | $2,252 | $140,862 | $35,000 | $105,862 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $140,862 | $35,000 | $105,862 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $135,123 | $32,550 | $102,573 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $113,943 | $28,000 | $85,943 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $102,227 | $24,150 | $78,077 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $99,673 | $23,450 | $76,223 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $93,007 | $19,950 | $73,057 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $83,271 | $17,500 | $65,771 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $72,842 | $14,700 | $58,142 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $62,980 | $10,500 | $52,480 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $61,620 | $8,400 | $53,220 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $38,807 | $6,650 | $32,157 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anne Tamar Guzman
Platinum Real Estate Prof
(702) 686-3109
20 in this area
146 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juli Duffy
Advantage Realty
(702) 403-0597
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roya Khavari Habibi
HomeSmart Encore
(702) 467-0209
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2687944
APN: 124-27-614-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.