216 Sharpe Rd Columbia, SC 29203
Far North Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,719 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Sharpe Rd, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $153,680, approximately $107 per square foot. 216 Sharpe Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including J.P. Thomas Elementary School, Alcorn Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Sherman Samule Sr
Bought by
Samuel James L and Samuel Lynward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel James L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $584 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $24,300 | $4,400 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $488 | $970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492 | $970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map