216 Shields St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $232,356 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Shields St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $281,589, approximately $187 per square foot. 216 Shields St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Gertrice
Bought by
Wilson Gertrice and Wilson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Hardegree Harris R
Bought by
Wilson Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
Bought by
Rockmore James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gertrice | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Christopher | $87,000 | -- | |
| Rockmore James | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $68,038 | $12,000 | $56,038 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $66,484 | $12,000 | $54,484 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $66,484 | $12,000 | $54,484 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $47,241 | $12,000 | $35,241 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $44,904 | $12,000 | $32,904 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $35,896 | $10,000 | $25,896 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $30,842 | $8,000 | $22,842 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $30,842 | $8,000 | $22,842 |
| 2017 | $822 | $27,544 | $8,000 | $19,544 |
| 2016 | $960 | $27,544 | $8,000 | $19,544 |
| 2015 | $961 | $27,544 | $8,000 | $19,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,032 | $5,488 | $19,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,064 | $5,488 | $18,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map