216 Spruce St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $76,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Spruce St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $68,500, approximately $39 per square foot. 216 Spruce St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Whitethorn Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $68 | $2,460 | $2,460 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,500 | $2,460 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $137 | $10,020 | $2,400 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $137 | $9,900 | $2,400 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $137 | $9,840 | $2,460 | $7,380 |
| 2018 | $134 | $9,660 | $2,580 | $7,080 |
| 2017 | $132 | $9,540 | $2,640 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $129 | $9,300 | $2,580 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $124 | $8,940 | $2,580 | $6,360 |
| 2014 | $121 | $8,700 | $2,580 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map