216 Stonebrook Ln Edmond, OK 73003
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,535 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Stonebrook Ln, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $271,634, approximately $199 per square foot. 216 Stonebrook Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Richard Fuller Homes Oklahoma Llc
Bought by
Paydar Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paydar Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title Ok |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $23,514 | $3,822 | $19,692 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $21,328 | $3,585 | $17,743 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $20,313 | $3,909 | $16,404 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $19,346 | $4,315 | $15,031 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $18,425 | $4,192 | $14,233 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $17,556 | $4,092 | $13,464 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $17,434 | $4,192 | $13,242 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $17,214 | $3,746 | $13,468 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $16,703 | $3,746 | $12,957 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $16,478 | $3,746 | $12,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map