216 Swan Ln Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Swan Ln, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $541,263, approximately $224 per square foot. 216 Swan Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $433,500 | $100,000 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $433,500 | $100,000 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $216,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $159,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $318,100 | $85,000 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $318,100 | $85,000 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $318,100 | $85,000 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $300,500 | $85,000 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $300,500 | $85,000 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $300,500 | $85,000 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $300,500 | $85,000 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $290,500 | $75,000 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map