216 Tarleton Bivouac Williamsburg, VA 23185
Booth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $319,761
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Tarleton Bivouac, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $306,190, approximately $214 per square foot. 216 Tarleton Bivouac is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Rhodes Kathy
Bought by
Bagby Donnis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$96,625
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,565
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagby Donnis J | $202,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagby Donnis J | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $241,700 | $62,500 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $191,500 | $52,500 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $191,500 | $52,500 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,100 | $42,000 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map