216 Vernon Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Vernon Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $228,460, approximately $157 per square foot. 216 Vernon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Harris Delmas G and Harris Judy G
Bought by
Veltre Anthony G and Veltre Nuttawan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veltre Anthony G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $91,500 | $13,980 | $77,520 |
| 2024 | $704 | $84,060 | $12,660 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $617 | $80,040 | $12,660 | $67,380 |
| 2022 | $594 | $76,380 | $12,660 | $63,720 |
| 2021 | $550 | $70,620 | $11,880 | $58,740 |
| 2020 | $626 | $40,140 | $11,520 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $604 | $38,280 | $11,160 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map