216 Village Ln Mount Gretna, PA 17064
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Village Ln, Mount Gretna, PA 17064 and is currently estimated at $593,284, approximately $199 per square foot. 216 Village Ln is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Palmyra Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Dubois Sandra Joy Hughes and Hughes Joyce E
Bought by
Stroik Nathanael Stephen and Stroik Maryglo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,062
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$407,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroik Nathanael Stephen | $290,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroik Nathanael Stephen | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,257 | $289,400 | $85,000 | $204,400 |
| 2025 | $6,981 | $289,400 | $85,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,100 | $85,000 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map