216 W 5th St Wilber, NE 68465
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W 5th St, Wilber, NE 68465 and is currently estimated at $163,668, approximately $167 per square foot. 216 W 5th St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Wilber, Wilber-Clatonia Middle School, and Wilber-Clatonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Klasek Betty A
Bought by
A & F Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & F Construction | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $132,590 | $20,880 | $111,710 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $115,515 | $19,590 | $95,925 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $103,005 | $19,590 | $83,415 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $92,125 | $19,590 | $72,535 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $85,530 | $19,590 | $65,940 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $80,085 | $19,590 | $60,495 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $72,655 | $19,590 | $53,065 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $72,655 | $19,590 | $53,065 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $65,475 | $16,290 | $49,185 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $65,475 | $16,290 | $49,185 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $64,745 | $16,290 | $48,455 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $64,745 | $16,290 | $48,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map