216 W First St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $203,836
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W First St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $184,209, approximately $76 per square foot. 216 W First St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Pulley Shirley L
Bought by
The Shirley L Pulley Keystone Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Shirley L Pulley Keystone Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $169,900 | $24,900 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $589 | $158,000 | $24,900 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $185 | $127,300 | $24,900 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $147 | $115,000 | $22,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $5 | $100,500 | $22,000 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $97,300 | $22,000 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $95,800 | $22,000 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,000 | $20,800 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,600 | $20,800 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,000 | $20,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,800 | $20,800 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,800 | $20,800 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map