216 W Fourth St Weiner, AR 72479
Estimated Value: $61,586 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W Fourth St, Weiner, AR 72479 and is currently estimated at $93,647, approximately $75 per square foot. 216 W Fourth St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Weiner Elementary School, Harrisburg Elementary School, and Harrisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Teague Brian and Teague Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $7,670 | $1,140 | $6,530 |
| 2024 | $392 | $7,670 | $1,140 | $6,530 |
| 2023 | $362 | $7,670 | $1,140 | $6,530 |
| 2022 | $332 | $7,670 | $1,140 | $6,530 |
| 2021 | $301 | $5,760 | $820 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $301 | $5,760 | $820 | $4,940 |
| 2019 | $301 | $5,760 | $820 | $4,940 |
| 2018 | $301 | $5,760 | $820 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $295 | $5,760 | $820 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $405 | $7,910 | $500 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $405 | $7,910 | $500 | $7,410 |
| 2014 | $397 | $7,750 | $500 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map