C
Seller's Agent in 2012
CINDI KRUSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $139,000
Absolutely adorable! 9 ceilings, new AC/summer 2011, interior remodeled in 2009---drywall, crown molding, slider w/blinds, side deck, SHARP engineered wood flooring, light fixtures, insulated attic & floored for storage, trim replaced, kitchen back splash, new cabinet pulls, tiled tub/shower, new concrete sidewalk. Full basement perfect storage or additional living space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CINDI KRUSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475102955 Listed on: 05/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
SANDRA PUHSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475101447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $78,900 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Sold | $78,900 | -7.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,037 | $23,873 | $5,800 | $18,073 |
| 2023 | $972 | $21,832 | $5,304 | $16,528 |
| 2022 | $892 | $20,671 | $5,022 | $15,649 |
| 2021 | $855 | $19,851 | $4,823 | $15,028 |
| 2020 | $853 | $19,782 | $4,806 | $14,976 |
| 2019 | $826 | $19,292 | $4,687 | $14,605 |
| 2018 | $804 | $18,893 | $4,590 | $14,303 |
| 2017 | $792 | $18,193 | $4,420 | $13,773 |
| 2016 | $759 | $18,079 | $4,392 | $13,687 |
| 2015 | $766 | $17,868 | $4,341 | $13,527 |
| 2014 | $771 | $18,145 | $4,408 | $13,737 |
| 2013 | $691 | $17,548 | $4,263 | $13,285 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
CINDI KRUSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
SANDRA PUHSE
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA122073
APN: 34-10.0-282-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.