216 W Maple St Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,265 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,856
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W Maple St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $696,316, approximately $243 per square foot. 216 W Maple St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Urish James Dean and Urish Tamara Mary
Bought by
James Dean Urish And Tamara Mary Sue Urish Re and Urish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Tracy Von and The Von Tracy Declaration Of T
Bought by
Urish James D and Urish Tamara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Von Tracy Scott and Von Tracy
Bought by
Tracy Von and The Von Tracy Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Dean Urish And Tamara Mary Sue Urish Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urish James D | $369,000 | -- | |
| Tracy Von | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urish James D | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,708 | $210,170 | $32,096 | $178,074 |
| 2023 | $14,985 | $194,350 | $29,680 | $164,670 |
| 2022 | $14,429 | $186,820 | $28,530 | $158,290 |
| 2021 | $13,987 | $182,170 | $27,820 | $154,350 |
| 2020 | $13,702 | $178,180 | $27,210 | $150,970 |
| 2019 | $13,036 | $169,400 | $25,870 | $143,530 |
| 2018 | $13,516 | $168,850 | $50,630 | $118,220 |
| 2017 | $13,156 | $160,900 | $48,250 | $112,650 |
| 2016 | $12,822 | $151,570 | $45,450 | $106,120 |
| 2015 | $12,146 | $141,200 | $42,340 | $98,860 |
| 2014 | $10,834 | $148,080 | $53,350 | $94,730 |
| 2013 | $10,694 | $150,160 | $54,100 | $96,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map