D
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Yonke
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $185,000
Great Location in Central Springfield. 3 bedroom house with huge back yard for plenty of space. Plenty of room for gardening and recreation in the fenced in back yard. 2 car covered car port. Also has a screened in front porch and attached unfinished sunroom area off the back of the house. Enjoy the sunken den with a natural wood burning stove. Close to Bass Pro, Mercy Hospital, shopping and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Yonke
Keller Williams License #2016028793 Listed on: 03/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Massengale
Empire, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthley Donald | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worthley Donald | $46,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $21,100 | $5,800 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $980 | $18,260 | $3,820 | $14,440 |
| 2023 | $974 | $18,260 | $3,820 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $904 | $16,550 | $3,820 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $904 | $16,550 | $3,820 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $843 | $14,760 | $3,820 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $819 | $14,760 | $3,820 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $838 | $15,110 | $3,820 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $830 | $13,530 | $3,820 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | $742 | $13,530 | $3,820 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $735 | $13,530 | $3,820 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | $710 | $12,980 | $3,820 | $9,160 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Yonke
Keller Williams
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jason Massengale
Empire, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.512003801
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60073631
APN: 13-36-208-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.