Estimated Value: $56,994 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 W Second St, Alamo, GA 30411 and is currently estimated at $99,331, approximately $104 per square foot. 216 W Second St is a home with nearby schools including Wheeler County Elementary School, Wheeler County High School, and Ocmulgee Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2013
Sold by
Harbin Angela A
Bought by
Oquinn Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquinn Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $13,680 | $800 | $12,880 |
| 2024 | $560 | $13,680 | $800 | $12,880 |
| 2023 | $589 | $13,680 | $800 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $355 | $10,280 | $800 | $9,480 |
| 2021 | $358 | $10,280 | $800 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $357 | $10,280 | $800 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $350 | $10,080 | $800 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $350 | $10,080 | $800 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $350 | $10,080 | $800 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,080 | $800 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $800 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,600 | $800 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,600 | $800 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map