216 Wainwright Ave Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Wainwright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $195,173, approximately $140 per square foot. 216 Wainwright Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $88,000 | $18,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $88,000 | $18,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $88,000 | $18,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,700 | $18,000 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map