216 Walsh Dr Pinopolis, SC 29469
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $819,487
Studio
--
Bath
1,963
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Walsh Dr, Pinopolis, SC 29469 and is currently estimated at $698,372, approximately $355 per square foot. 216 Walsh Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Cole Derhymere L
Bought by
Cole Dathan Lee and Cole Brian Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Cole Margene R
Bought by
Cole Derhymere L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Dathan Lee | -- | -- | |
| Cole Derhymere L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $458,775 | $241,125 | $217,650 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $27,527 | $14,468 | $13,059 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $27,527 | $14,468 | $13,059 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $23,936 | $11,241 | $12,695 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $23,930 | $11,241 | $12,695 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $23,936 | $11,241 | $12,695 |
| 2019 | $6,485 | $23,936 | $11,241 | $12,695 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $20,814 | $9,000 | $11,814 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $20,814 | $9,000 | $11,814 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $20,810 | $9,000 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $20,810 | $9,000 | $11,810 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $20,810 | $9,000 | $11,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,810 | $9,000 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map