216 Warbler Ln Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $473,122 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Warbler Ln, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $503,281, approximately $205 per square foot. 216 Warbler Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Plain City Elementary School, Jonathan Alder Junior High School, and Canaan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Enright Summor C and Enright Ezekiel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,536
Outstanding Balance
$246,730
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,551
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enright Summor C | $352,000 | Transohio Residenital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enright Summor C | $281,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $132,520 | $26,730 | $105,790 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $132,520 | $26,730 | $105,790 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $132,520 | $26,730 | $105,790 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $126,180 | $21,560 | $104,620 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $126,180 | $21,560 | $104,620 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $65,840 | $21,560 | $44,280 |
| 2019 | $683 | $13,760 | $13,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map