216 Ward St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $201,415 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ward St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $205,854, approximately $181 per square foot. 216 Ward St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gardner Kaye Jarrett Life Est and Tate Carole Jarrett Life Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Kaye Jarrett Life Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $168,760 | $36,000 | $132,760 |
| 2024 | $791 | $168,760 | $36,000 | $132,760 |
| 2023 | $725 | $168,760 | $36,000 | $132,760 |
| 2022 | $934 | $84,763 | $25,000 | $59,763 |
| 2021 | $942 | $84,763 | $25,000 | $59,763 |
| 2020 | $951 | $84,763 | $25,000 | $59,763 |
| 2019 | $954 | $84,763 | $25,000 | $59,763 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,763 | $25,000 | $59,763 |
| 2017 | $877 | $84,763 | $25,000 | $59,763 |
| 2016 | $866 | $83,643 | $25,000 | $58,643 |
| 2015 | $386 | $83,643 | $25,000 | $58,643 |
| 2014 | $353 | $83,643 | $25,000 | $58,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map