216 Warner St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $154,377
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Warner St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $143,094, approximately $129 per square foot. 216 Warner St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Hagdohl Jerry Howard and Hagdohl Lisa Sue
Bought by
Blankenship Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,859
Outstanding Balance
$30,297
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1986
Bought by
Hagdohl Jerry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Gregory J | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Hagdohl Jerry H | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Gregory J | $43,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $35,560 | $8,330 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $35,560 | $8,330 | $27,230 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $35,560 | $8,330 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $29,680 | $8,330 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $29,680 | $8,330 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $25,830 | $8,330 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $25,830 | $8,330 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $25,830 | $8,330 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $27,340 | $9,450 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $27,340 | $9,450 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $27,340 | $9,450 | $17,890 |
| 2013 | $1,628 | $27,340 | $9,450 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map