216 West St Lansing, MI 48915
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 West St, Lansing, MI 48915 and is currently estimated at $248,881, approximately $143 per square foot. 216 West St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Merchant Thomas
Bought by
Merchant Thomas and Merchant Thomas Clayton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $129,600 | $17,600 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $36 | $119,500 | $17,600 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $107,100 | $17,600 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $99,700 | $13,200 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $92,900 | $13,200 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $86,300 | $13,200 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $79,100 | $13,200 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $74,400 | $13,200 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $74,400 | $13,200 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $64,100 | $13,200 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $58,200 | $26,396 | $31,804 |
| 2014 | $5,548 | $54,500 | $24,000 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map