216 Yolanda Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $226,227 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Yolanda Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $288,409, approximately $267 per square foot. 216 Yolanda Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Doswell E. Brooks Elementary, Walker Mill Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Milton L
Bought by
New Testament Deliverance Chur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Testament Deliverance Chur | $31,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $196,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $391 | $161,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $389 | $126,900 | $60,200 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $389 | $114,300 | $45,100 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map