2160 Allen Rd Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Allen Rd, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $269,792, approximately $99 per square foot. 2160 Allen Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1973
Sold by
Juanita D Borders
Bought by
Borders James and Borders Cathie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $75,581 | $10,035 | $65,546 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $75,581 | $10,035 | $65,546 |
| 2023 | $995 | $71,628 | $6,082 | $65,546 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $48,863 | $8,588 | $40,275 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $48,863 | $8,588 | $40,275 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $48,863 | $8,588 | $40,275 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $48,863 | $8,588 | $40,275 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $48,863 | $8,588 | $40,275 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $47,609 | $8,588 | $39,021 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $47,609 | $8,588 | $39,021 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $47,609 | $8,588 | $39,021 |
| 2014 | $664 | $47,609 | $8,588 | $39,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map