2160 Castle Grove Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $337,746 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Castle Grove Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $370,437, approximately $207 per square foot. 2160 Castle Grove Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Harris Douglas L and Harris Douglas
Bought by
Harris Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,397
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Raus Rita C
Bought by
Harris Douglas and Troy Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Raduenz Brian D and Raduenz Cicelia T
Bought by
Raus Rita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Raduenz Brian D and Raduenz Cicelia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,220
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Michael D | $240,000 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Harris Douglas | $181,000 | Lighthouse Land Title Co | |
| Raus Rita C | $239,500 | Pinnacle Title Group Llc | |
| Raduenz Brian D | $139,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Michael D | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Douglas | $177,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Raus Rita C | $191,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Raduenz Brian D | $111,220 | |
| Closed | Raduenz Brian D | $13,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $265,011 | $50,000 | $215,011 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $267,318 | $48,000 | $219,318 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $264,237 | $38,000 | $226,237 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $242,736 | $35,000 | $207,736 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $206,083 | $35,000 | $171,083 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $185,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $173,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $148,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $145,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $142,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $132,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,969 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map