2160 Cleveland St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Cleveland St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $446,322, approximately $247 per square foot. 2160 Cleveland St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Kaplan Jarrod K and Myers Jessica L
Bought by
Kaplan Jarrod K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,497
Outstanding Balance
$131,053
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2006
Sold by
Kaplan Jarrod K and Myers Jessica L
Bought by
Kaplan Jarrod K and Myers Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Gregory T and Reese Loralee A
Bought by
Kaplan Jarrod K and Myers Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage