Estimated Value: $206,926 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Dundee Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $215,982, approximately $144 per square foot. 2160 Dundee Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Golden Carrie Lynn and Golden Keith Allen
Bought by
Counts Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$74,062
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Golden Larry Z
Bought by
Golden Lynn and Golden Keith Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counts Aaron D | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Golden Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Counts Aaron D | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $52,540 | $12,360 | $40,180 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $52,540 | $12,360 | $40,180 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $52,540 | $12,360 | $40,180 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $37,250 | $7,270 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $37,250 | $7,270 | $29,980 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $37,250 | $7,270 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $31,510 | $7,150 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $31,510 | $7,150 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $31,510 | $7,150 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $28,360 | $7,150 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $28,360 | $7,150 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $485 | $28,360 | $7,150 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map