2160 Dune Dr Unit 2160 Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $1,581,000 - $1,850,970
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Dune Dr Unit 2160, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $1,739,493, approximately $801 per square foot. 2160 Dune Dr Unit 2160 is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Berinson Joel M
Bought by
Rasimowicz Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Avalon Dunes Condominium Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Berinson Joel M and Berinson Howard S
Bought by
Berinson Joel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Avalon Dunes Llc
Bought by
Berinson Joel M and Berinson Howard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Avalon Dunes Llc
Bought by
Berinson Joel M and Berinson Howard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
J W Turner Properties Inc
Bought by
Avalon Dunes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Sullivans Jr Dept St
Bought by
Jw Turner Prop
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasimowicz Sheila | $1,625,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Rasimowicz Sheila | $1,625,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Rasimowicz Sheila | $1,625,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berinson Joel M | -- | None Available | |
| Berinson Joel M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Berinson Joel M | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Avalon Dunes Llc | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Jw Turner Prop | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berinson Joel M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalon Dunes Llc | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jw Turner Prop | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $652,700 | $400,000 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $627,500 | $400,000 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $627,500 | $400,000 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $627,500 | $400,000 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $3,357 | $627,500 | $400,000 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map