2160 E Haslett Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $217,114 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 E Haslett Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $267,279, approximately $197 per square foot. 2160 E Haslett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Merrifield Paul J
Bought by
Paul J Merrifield And Ellen M Merrifield Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Brazil Gerald and Brazil Kathleen
Bought by
Merrifield Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Markham Thomas L and Markham Roberta L
Bought by
Brazil Gerald and Brazil Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,960
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Surline William H and Surline Mamie E
Bought by
Markham Thomas L and Markham Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,720
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Dunckel Richard and Dunckel Stephanie
Bought by
Surline William H and Surline Mamie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J Merrifield And Ellen M Merrifield Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrifield Paul | $150,000 | Tri County Title Agency | |
| Brazil Gerald | $154,400 | -- | |
| Markham Thomas L | $135,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Surline William H | $78,900 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brazil Gerald | $138,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Markham Thomas L | $108,720 | |
| Closed | Markham Thomas L | $13,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $82,400 | $43,400 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $82,400 | $43,400 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $80,200 | $43,400 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $72,600 | $38,200 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $71,500 | $38,500 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $67,600 | $38,500 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $64,600 | $37,300 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $64,100 | $30,200 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $64,100 | $30,200 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $67,600 | $33,700 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map