2160 E Ridgeview Ave Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 E Ridgeview Ave, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $324,869, approximately $261 per square foot. 2160 E Ridgeview Ave is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Gylling Ethan R and Gylling Susan M
Bought by
Franco Juan Manuel Garci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$318,265
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Daniel Longoni Llc
Bought by
Gylling Ethan and Gylling Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$318,265
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Rcg Inc
Bought by
Gylling Ethan R and Gylling Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,983
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Juan Manuel Garci | -- | Empire Title | |
| Gylling Ethan | -- | Titleone | |
| Gylling Ethan R | -- | Payette Co Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Juan Manuel Garci | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Gylling Ethan R | $164,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $312,270 | $86,000 | $226,270 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $311,959 | $80,600 | $231,359 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $318,605 | $78,900 | $239,705 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $318,605 | $78,900 | $239,705 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $257,959 | $56,600 | $201,359 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $191,694 | $27,180 | $164,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map