2160 Forest Dr Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $166,482 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,443
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Forest Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $286,121, approximately $117 per square foot. 2160 Forest Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Pisone Linda and Markovich Arliss M
Bought by
Swank Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swank Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,148 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2025 | $5,973 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $42,770 | $2,310 | $40,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map