NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2160 Hamilton St North Bend, OR 97459

Estimated Value: $606,130 - $722,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,876 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bay View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Outdoor Water Feature

About This Home

As of July 2020

Spectacular views from both levels & unobstructed from deck. Custom blt home loaded with amenities. Custom cabinets w/pullouts, granite, huge eat bar. Huge game room w/ wet bar down. 2 decks, 2 patios, RVP & more. Awesome MB suite w/soak tub & shower and cedar lined walk in closet. This home is ready to move in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry KW Alberts

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield License #860300136 Listed on: 05/08/2020

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Sadena Abell

Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC License #200201254

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,579

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Terraced Lot
  • Property is zoned R-M

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Cement Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7470500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,579

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 380000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Room 11 Features: EatBar
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 9 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: PelletStove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt0Kto2999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Lower
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding,T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Fenced, Patio, PublicRoad, RVParking, ToolShed, WaterFeature
  • Lot Size: 0K to 2,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: R-M
  • Parcel #: 7470500

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3578.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.51%
Current Estimated Value
$664,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$314,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Kenneth A and Henderson Deborah L
Bought by
Robbins Donald M and Robbins Marie T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macfarland Norma C $350,000 Ticor Title Company
Robbins Donald M $375,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $380,000 -3.8% $132 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $395,000 +12.9% $137 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Sold $350,000 -2.5% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 For Sale $359,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,023 $271,800 -- --
2024 $4,061 $263,890 -- --
2023 $3,941 $256,210 $0 $0
2022 $3,899 $248,750 $0 $0
2021 $3,994 $241,510 $0 $0
2020 $3,741 $241,510 $0 $0
2019 $3,579 $227,660 $0 $0
2018 $3,478 $221,030 $0 $0
2017 $3,381 $214,600 $0 $0
2016 $3,279 $208,350 $0 $0
2015 $3,053 $202,290 $0 $0
2014 $3,053 $196,400 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20680769

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1007470500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.