2160 Old Springville Rd Center Point, AL 35215
Estimated Value: $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Old Springville Rd, Center Point, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $251,000. 2160 Old Springville Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Chalkville Elementary School, Clay-Chalkville Middle School, and Clay-Chalkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Sherrod Brad
Bought by
Christ Health Center Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Health Center Inc | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,920 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,760 | $27,300 | $460 |
| 2021 | $0 | $27,760 | $27,300 | $460 |
| 2020 | $0 | $27,760 | $27,300 | $460 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $27,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map