2160 Paradise Dr West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $352,703 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Paradise Dr, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $426,426. 2160 Paradise Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Decorah Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Zimmel Donna J and Schneiss Douglas P
Bought by
Schneiss David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,538
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Schneiss David R
Bought by
Schneiss David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneiss David R | $164,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Schneiss David R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneiss David R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $326,800 | $50,800 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $326,800 | $50,800 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $254,800 | $42,300 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $254,800 | $42,300 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $254,800 | $42,300 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $219,100 | $38,200 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $219,100 | $38,200 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $217,600 | $38,200 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $217,600 | $38,200 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $206,000 | $38,200 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $194,800 | $38,200 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $194,800 | $38,200 | $156,600 |
| 2013 | $2,621 | $207,000 | $45,600 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map