2160 Parkside Dr Oshkosh, WI 54901
Ferry Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Parkside Dr, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $339,419, approximately $196 per square foot. 2160 Parkside Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,723 | $316,700 | $35,500 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $190,200 | $26,300 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $180,100 | $26,300 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $180,100 | $26,300 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $180,100 | $26,300 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | $4,497 | $180,100 | $26,300 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map