2160 Payne Mill Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Payne Mill Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $249,477, approximately $136 per square foot. 2160 Payne Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Austin Tracy Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $94,400 | $94,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $608 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $622 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $593 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $606 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $526 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map