Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Moore
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 217-5214
9 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $280,000
The absolutely perfect starter home! Flooded with natural light, this three bedroom beauty features soaring ceilings, a top notch kitchen, massive backyard patio, and more storage than you'll know what to do with! Spread out in the three oversized bedrooms, each with their own massive closets, before gathering the family for dinner and a movie with the fireplace roaring in the background. All of this with A+ Plainfield Schools and just seconds from everything that Rt. 59 and Caton Farm has to offer! Don't let this be the one that got away
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Infinity License #475170708 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saziman Mukerem | $264,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bignell Whitney M | $158,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Maras Christo S | $93,500 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Thomas N | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Timothy J | $172,000 | Multiple | |
| Ruffner Michelle | $137,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Borzym Joanne E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Borzym Joanne E | $116,000 | -- | |
| Cantrell Shane P | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Egizio Becky L | $102,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saziman Mukerem | $253,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Bignell Whitney M | $134,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Maras Christo S | $91,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Thomas N | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Timothy J | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruffner Michelle | $98,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Borzym Joanne E | $115,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Borzym Joanne E | $115,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrell Shane P | $108,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Egizio Becky L | $82,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $264,000 | -0.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +183.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | $93,500 | -2.6% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $95,975 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,812 | $72,237 | $11,909 | $60,328 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $65,243 | $10,756 | $54,487 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $58,596 | $9,660 | $48,936 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $54,763 | $9,028 | $45,735 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $53,209 | $8,772 | $44,437 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $50,699 | $8,358 | $42,341 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $44,018 | $7,853 | $36,165 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $41,831 | $7,463 | $34,368 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $39,896 | $7,118 | $32,778 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $37,373 | $6,668 | $30,705 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $40,060 | $7,148 | $32,912 |
| 2013 | $3,177 | $40,060 | $7,148 | $32,912 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Moore
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 217-5214
9 in this area
160 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Suli Gazafer
Kale Realty
(630) 333-8818
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Erene Panos
RE/MAX
(630) 240-0901
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maribeth Tzavras
RE/MAX Professionals Select
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12315903
APN: 06-03-34-107-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.