2160 State St NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 State St NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $340,535, approximately $195 per square foot. 2160 State St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Lake Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Loudon Scott D and Loudon Tiffany F
Bought by
Loudon Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Nicely Built Inc
Bought by
Loudon Scott D and Loudon Tiffany F Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,695
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Oliver Dina and The Rainieri Family Trust
Bought by
Nicely Built Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loudon Scott D | -- | -- | |
| Loudon Scott D | $116,000 | Firstmerit Title Agency | |
| Nicely Built Inc | $27,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loudon Scott D | $114,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicely Built Inc | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,700 | $28,420 | $72,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,700 | $28,420 | $72,280 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $71,790 | $17,710 | $54,080 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $71,790 | $17,710 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $71,790 | $17,710 | $54,080 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $68,250 | $16,590 | $51,660 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $68,260 | $16,600 | $51,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map