21600 Pratt Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $392,429
Studio
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21600 Pratt Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $354,607, approximately $228 per square foot. 21600 Pratt Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Sandven Dean A and Sandven Margaret M
Bought by
Finkbeiner Chad R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkbeiner Chad R | $183,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $89,200 | $40,400 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,789 | $37,343 | $38,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map