21601 36th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,250,471
Studio
--
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21601 36th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,213,118, approximately $686 per square foot. 21601 36th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Chen Mou and Wang Yi
Bought by
Che Zhenhua and Zhao Yong Jian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$885,000
Outstanding Balance
$869,708
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Peter D and Manga Jacqueline
Bought by
Chen Mou and Wang Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$553,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Che Zhenhua | $1,185,000 | -- | |
| Che Zhenhua | $1,185,000 | -- | |
| Chen Mou | $928,000 | -- | |
| Chen Mou | $928,000 | -- | |
| Chen Mou | $928,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Che Zhenhua | $885,000 | |
| Closed | Che Zhenhua | $885,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Mou | $553,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,179 | $48,440 | $10,684 | $37,756 |
| 2025 | $8,660 | $45,701 | $10,739 | $34,962 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $43,115 | $10,512 | $32,603 |
| 2023 | $8,660 | $43,115 | $8,918 | $34,197 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | $64,260 | $15,960 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $56,700 | $15,960 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $7,765 | $51,780 | $15,960 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $54,120 | $15,960 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $35,929 | $11,061 | $24,868 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | $35,656 | $11,566 | $24,090 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $35,656 | $11,566 | $24,090 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $31,737 | $12,703 | $19,034 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $29,941 | $13,866 | $16,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map