21602 Bluebonnet Meadow Ln Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $270,884 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21602 Bluebonnet Meadow Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $280,221, approximately $128 per square foot. 21602 Bluebonnet Meadow Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kreinhop Elementary School, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Twite Karen Rae Arnold
Bought by
Devereaux Katherine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,629
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Arnold Twite Karen Rae
Bought by
Devereaux Katherine Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
County Of Harris
Bought by
Arnold Twite Karen Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Arnold James R
Bought by
Groves Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devereaux Katherine Anne | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Devereaux Katherine Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold Twite Karen Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Groves Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devereaux Katherine Anne | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $274,488 | $47,952 | $226,536 |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $288,100 | $47,952 | $240,148 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $291,738 | $47,952 | $243,786 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $266,926 | $47,952 | $218,974 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $202,068 | $28,110 | $173,958 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $202,068 | $28,110 | $173,958 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $174,794 | $28,110 | $146,684 |
| 2018 | $168 | $163,594 | $22,818 | $140,776 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $163,594 | $22,818 | $140,776 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $163,594 | $22,818 | $140,776 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $151,824 | $22,818 | $129,006 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $138,429 | $22,818 | $115,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map