21606 Karpathos Ln Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21606 Karpathos Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $259,922, approximately $139 per square foot. 21606 Karpathos Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Berckesan Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Outstanding Balance
$43,951
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Sowell Property Partners Rhodes Landing
Bought by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berckesan Richard J | -- | Travis Title Co | |
| D R Horton Emerald Ltd | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berckesan Richard J | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $266,268 | $38,982 | $227,286 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $258,215 | $38,982 | $219,233 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $261,062 | $38,982 | $222,080 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $241,242 | $38,982 | $202,260 |
| 2021 | $5,122 | $198,003 | $25,988 | $172,015 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $176,096 | $25,988 | $150,108 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $165,837 | $25,988 | $139,849 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $159,614 | $22,869 | $136,745 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $159,614 | $22,869 | $136,745 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $151,810 | $22,869 | $128,941 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $151,810 | $22,869 | $128,941 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $122,788 | $22,869 | $99,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map