21607 Marle Point Ct Spring, TX 77388
Klein Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21607 Marle Point Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $340,368, approximately $135 per square foot. 21607 Marle Point Ct is a home with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Adams Carrie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,306
Outstanding Balance
$136,005
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Fmr Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Carrie Mae | -- | Millennium Title Co | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fmr Land Holdings Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Carrie Mae | $196,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $332,241 | $60,951 | $271,290 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $343,461 | $60,951 | $282,510 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $332,459 | $60,951 | $271,508 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $334,326 | $60,951 | $273,375 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $249,471 | $48,022 | $201,449 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $239,783 | $48,022 | $191,761 |
| 2019 | $6,706 | $237,382 | $48,022 | $189,360 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $245,000 | $48,022 | $196,978 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | $245,000 | $48,022 | $196,978 |
| 2016 | $7,394 | $258,261 | $48,022 | $210,239 |
| 2015 | $6,014 | $258,261 | $48,022 | $210,239 |
| 2014 | $6,014 | $237,893 | $48,022 | $189,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map