$350,000

Estimated payment $2,631/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,125 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Security System Owned
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Encino Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

Introducing 21607 Rio Comal, recently updated with fresh interior paint and a partial flooring replacement that enhances the living spaces. A welcoming fireplace provides a central feature, complemented by the kitchen's all stainless steel appliances and accent backsplash. The primary bathroom features double sinks, adding convenience to the daily routine. An expansive deck provides outdoor space, extending to a fenced in backyard. This refreshed home, updated throughout, presents both comfort and style. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing Agent

Amber Broadway

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,289

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,125 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Security System Owned

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Encino Rio Homeowners Association, Inc Association
  • Encino Rio Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 46 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182150100460
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,289

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: ENCINO RIO
  • Directions: Head southeast on E Evans Rd Turn right onto Rio Grande Ct Turn right onto Rio Sabine Turn left onto Rio Brazos Turn right onto Rio Comal
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Turtle Creek Blvd. St. 30
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-15T22:17:59Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 164.7
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 200.0
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, GAS
  • Living Area: 2125.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 16.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

• Amenities: OTHER
  • Association Fee: 219.07
  • Association Fee Frequency: Q
  • Association Name: ENCINO RIO HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC

Schools

  • Elementary School: ENCINO_PK
  • High School: JOHNSON
  • Middle Or Junior School: TEJEDA

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 182150100460

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8289.43
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,355 $365,580 $59,380 $306,200
2024 $8,355 $365,580 $59,380 $306,200
2023 $8,355 $320,977 $59,380 $304,360
2022 $7,200 $291,797 $51,670 $305,890
2021 $6,777 $265,270 $46,960 $218,310
2020 $6,615 $255,080 $46,960 $208,120
2019 $6,676 $250,650 $38,900 $211,750
2018 $6,413 $240,190 $38,900 $201,290
2017 $6,181 $229,380 $38,900 $190,480
2016 $5,717 $212,150 $38,900 $173,250
2015 $5,151 $211,230 $29,030 $182,200
2014 $5,151 $186,370 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $151,320 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $151,320 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,716 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1967294

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18215-010-0460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.