2161 Hanna Dr Columbus, OH 43211
Arlington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2161 Hanna Dr, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $122,497, approximately $138 per square foot. 2161 Hanna Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including East Linden Elementary School, Mifflin Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Kimes Linda M and Malaby Linda M
Bought by
Kimes Lila Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Broyles Dorothy E
Bought by
Linda M Kimes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimes Lila Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Linda M Kimes | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $38,680 | $10,890 | $27,790 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $38,680 | $10,890 | $27,790 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $38,680 | $10,890 | $27,790 |
| 2022 | $742 | $13,970 | $2,520 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $744 | $13,970 | $2,520 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $745 | $13,970 | $2,520 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $756 | $12,150 | $2,170 | $9,980 |
| 2018 | $686 | $12,150 | $2,170 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $755 | $12,150 | $2,170 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $982 | $9,980 | $3,190 | $6,790 |
| 2015 | $617 | $9,980 | $3,190 | $6,790 |
| 2014 | $619 | $9,980 | $3,190 | $6,790 |
| 2013 | $359 | $11,725 | $3,745 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map